Privacy Policy

PRIVACY

Information according to art.13 of the D.Lgs.196/03, laws concerning the protection of personal data.

PURPOSE OF DATA USE

HANDLING DATA

The data will be managed electronically by computers, memorized both by computer and on paperwork, and by any other suitable means, respecting the minimum security measures according to technical discipline measures, part B of the act concerning the protection of personal data.

ACQUIRING DATA

Acquiring personal data is optional. However, lacking bestowal, even partial of the requested personal data for the compilation of the registered form for service access, can determine the impossibility to proceed with the completion of the same service.

SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA MIGHT BE COMMUNICATED

The personal data might be communicated to the company's staff, who are in charge and responsible for the handling of all data. The staff have been instructed in all matters of security and protection of personal data. It is forbidden, in any case, to communicate or disclose personal data to third-parties not necessary in carrying out the intended service.

RIGHTS OF PERSON CONCERNED

Relating to the treatment of personal data, under art.7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights), of the law concerning the use of personal data, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or non existence of information concerning yourself, even if not yet registered, in a comprehensible form. You have the right to know:

You have the right to obtain:

You have the right to oppose, in full or partially

The holder handling the data is:

Vulpinari
Via A. Novella 3/5
47811 - RIMINI (RN)

In order to exercise the rights provided on art.7, of the law concerning the protection of personal data, listed above, you should address a written request, with no particular formality, to
Vulpinari
Via A. Novella 3/5
47811 - RIMINI (RN)

Or sending an e.mail to info@dressspace.com

Against my killer - Alberto Incanuti - Angelos-Frentzos - Delphine Wilson - Domingo Rodriguez - Giulio Bondi - Jan & Carlos - Lumen et umbra - Nicolas & Mark - Nicolò Ceschi Berrini - Project-Frentzos - Rick Owens - T-Shirt - T-skin - Vic-Torian - Ysack